Juan Carlos Liu Yonsen
Juan Carlos Liu Yonsen
Minister of Energy and Mines of Peru
Peru
Arnd Beck
Arnd Beck
European Investment Bank's Latin America Head
Germany
Arthouros Zervos
Arthouros Zervos
Chair of the REN21 and Professor at the University of Athens
Greece
Francesco Le Camera
Francesco Le Camera
Director-General of the International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA)
Italy
Johannes Uhl
Johannes Uhl
Project Director of Foreign Energy Policy at GIZ
Germany
Paul Simons
Paul Simons
Deputy Executive Director, International Energy Agency (IEA)
USA - France
Pranav R. Mehta
Pranav R. Mehta
Chairman at the National Solar Energy Federation of India
India
Roland Roesch
Roland Roesch
Director of the Innovation and Technology Center at IRENA
Germany
Stephanie Gil
Stephanie Gil
General Manager, Latin America and the Caribbean at The World Bank
USA
Andrés Daboin
Andrés Daboin
Business Development Manager in Siemens, Power Energy Storage Systems and Infrastructure for Mobility.
Colombia
Chan Son
Chan Son
Researcher specializing in energy solutions
South Korea
Frank Dinter
Frank Dinter
Director Fraunhofer Chile Research - Center for Solar Energy Technologies (FCR-CSET), Professor of the Department of Mechanical & Mechatronic Engineering at University of Stellenbosch
Germany
Gabriela Desire Olimpio Pereira
Gabriela Desire Olimpio Pereira
ASELETA – People Management Solutions. Consultant for Professional Certification for Operators
Brazil
Jamilette Guerrero
Jamilette Guerrero
CEO/Country Manager of InterEnergy Group in Panama
Panama
Karl-Heinz Nagel
Karl-Heinz Nagel
Engineering Director for LatinSwissHydro, Expert in hydropower generation
Germany
Katia Lovón
Katia Lovón
Director of LORENTZ Germany and Specialist in Solar Powered Water Pumping Solutions
Germany
Laura Wendell Berman
Laura Wendell Berman
Energy Specialist at World Bank
USA - Peru
Lovísa Árnadóttir
Lovísa Árnadóttir
PR and Communications Manager for Samorka, Iceland Energy and Utilities
Iceland
Michael Welch
Michael Welch
Industry Marketing Manager, Siemens
United Kingdom
Ron Benioff
Ron Benioff
Laboratory Program Manager for International Programs at NREL
Ashutosh Bagchi
Ashutosh Bagchi
Professor and Director of the Department of Civil, and Environmental Engineering at Concordia University, Canada
India
S. Vijay Iyer
S. Vijay Iyer
Vice President and COO at the Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency, World Bank
India
Siddarthan Balasubramania
Siddarthan Balasubramania
Senior Advisor at ClimateWorks, San Francisco
India
Cynthia Alario
Cynthia Alario
CineSolar
Brazil
Toby Peters
Toby Peters
Professor of Cold Economy at the University of Birmingham. Senior Research Fellow in Transformational Innovation for Sustainability at Heriot-Watt University.
United Kingdom
Paula Santos
Paula Santos
Technical Director, Association of the Solar Photovoltaic Energy Sector in Spain (UNEF)
Spain
Pedro Ballesteros Torres
Pedro Ballesteros Torres
Director-General for Transport and Energy, European Commission
Spain
Bruno Leiniö
Bruno Leiniö
General Manager of Smart Societies and Renewables at Innovation Norway, South America
Brazil - Norway
Rajesh Kumar Mediratta
Rajesh Kumar Mediratta
Strategy Director at Indian Energy Exchange Limited in New Delhi Area
India
K. Srinivas Reddy
K. Srinivas Reddy
Professor, Heat Transfer and Thermal Power Laboratory Institute of Technology (IIT), Madras
India
Juan Roberto Paredes
Juan Roberto Paredes
Energy Specialist in the Energy Division at IDB
Colombia
Diego Rivera
Diego Rivera
Researcher at the Asia Pacific Energy Research Centre (APERC)
Manoj Kohli
Manoj Kohli
Executive Chairman at Softbank
India
Michelle Hallack
Michelle Hallack
Director for the Energy Division's Knowledge Area at the Inter-American Development Bank (IDB)
Brazil
T.D. Sivakumar
T.D. Sivakumar
General Manager at Export-Import Bank of India.
India
Virginia Snyder
Virginia Snyder
Renewable Energy and E-Mobility Specialist -Inter-American Development Bank- IDB
USA
Alexey Kabalinskiy
Alexey Kabalinskiy
Researcher, APERC (Asia Pacific Energy Research Center)
Russia
Marta Alonso
Marta Alonso
Director of the Chilean Renewable Energy Association
Spain - Chile
Roberto Aiello
Roberto Aiello
Regional Energy Specialist in the Southern Cone Region. Leader in Energy Programs in Paraguay, Uruguay, Chile. SE4ALL Program Leader
Paraguay (to be confirm)
Ariel Yépez
Ariel Yépez
Chief of the Energy Division at the IDB. Responsible for technical cooperation activities in Latin America and the Caribbean.
Mexico
Jose Antonio Urteaga
Jose Antonio Urteaga
Energy Senior Specialist at the IDB.
Mexico
Carlos Ruiz-Garvia
Carlos Ruiz-Garvia
Team Lead of the UNFCCC Collaboration Centre for Latin America and the Caribbean.
Chile
Gilles Lefebvre
Gilles Lefebvre
Professor at Université Paris-Est Créteil – Cre?teil – France
France
Ruben Contreras Lisperguer
Ruben Contreras Lisperguer
Regional Programme Officer at the International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA)
Aniella Descalzi
Aniella Descalzi
Manager at Atlántico Development, Specialist in Construction and Interconnection of Energy Solar Plants, and Connections to High Voltage Transmission Lines in Emerging Markets
Chile
Fabio Chávez
Fabio Chávez
Vice President of Distributed Generation at Siemens, Latin America
Klas Heising
Klas Heising
Sustainable Urban Transport Specialist
Germany
Diego Perez
Diego Perez
Consultant in energy access projects. MSc in energy and environmental engineering.
Spain
Jose Maria Blanco
Jose Maria Blanco
Director of BUNCA/ FOCAEP
Costa Rica (to be confirm)
Alejandra Cáu Cattán
Alejandra Cáu Cattán
Director, Jujuy Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Institute
Argentina
Sr. Byron Chiliquinga
Sr. Byron Chiliquinga
Olade Consultant
Ecuador
Immaculada Miracle
Immaculada Miracle
International Project Manager for Europe, South America and Central America at INES
Spain
Andrés Muñoz
Andrés Muñoz
Professor of Spanish Electricity Market Performance at Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Spain
Jan Amaru Palomino
Jan Amaru Palomino
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - PUCP (Pontifical Catholic University of Peru)
Peru
Mónica Gómez
Mónica Gómez
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - UNI (National University of Engineering)
Peru
Manfred Horn
Manfred Horn
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - UNI (National University of Engineering)
Peru
Erick Saettone
Erick Saettone
Universidad de Lima (University of Lima)
Peru
Damián Sal y Rosas
Damián Sal y Rosas
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - UNI (National University of Engineering)
Peru
Beatriz Salvador
Beatriz Salvador
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos - UNMSM (National University of San Marcos)
Peru
Juan Omar Molina
Juan Omar Molina
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - UNI (National University of Engineering)
Peru
Pedro Sánchez
Pedro Sánchez
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos - UNMSM (National University of San Marcos)
Peru
Manfred Horn
Manfred Horn
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - UNI (National University of Engineering)
Peru
Javier Muro
Javier Muro
PECIER- Distriluz
Peru
Daniella Rough
Daniella Rough
MINEM- NAMAs
Peru
Hernan Astos
Hernan Astos
ALINTI
Peru
Antony Villegas
Antony Villegas
PeruSolar
Peru
Luis Flores
Luis Flores
ENEL
Peru
Alberto Ríos
Alberto Ríos
Universidad Técnica de Ambato (Technical University of Ambato)
Peru
Urpy Vásquez
Urpy Vásquez
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - PUCP (Pontifical Catholic University of Peru)
Peru
Luis Torres Casabona
Luis Torres Casabona
Colegio de Ingenieros del Perú - CIP (Peruvian Engineers Association)
Peru
Pedro Gamio
Pedro Gamio
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - PUCP (Pontifical Catholic University of Peru)
Peru
Ana Moreno
Ana Moreno
Director of EnDev Peru
Peru
Javier Ramírez Gastón
Javier Ramírez Gastón
National Program for Innovation in Fisheries and Aquaculture - Peru
Peru
Hugo Sulca
Hugo Sulca
DG Rural Electrification
Peru
David Arias
David Arias
DG Electricity
Peru
Javier Campos
Javier Campos
DG Energy Efficiency
Peru
Daniel Schmerler
Daniel Schmerler
OSINERGMIN
Peru
Patricia Elliot Blas
Patricia Elliot Blas
Deputy Minister of Electricity of Peru
Peru